Print this Page

Faculty & Staff

To find the e-mail address for any staff member, click HERE

Meet the Laburnum Staff

 

Administrative Support

Nicole M. Henderson-Principal

Trina Francis-Mitchener-Associate Principal

Erin Conmy-Resource Teacher

Melody Davis-Financial Secretary

Ashley Crenshaw-Hockaday-Registrar

Kindergarten                                      

*Crystal Tyler

Michelle Mayer

Michelle DeLano

Katrease Northern

Ellie Manning

First Grade

*Shaye Coleman

Jamie Spencer

Allison Leibowitz

Kirstin Jennings

Julie Mackenzie

Timicia Brunson

Second Grade

*Traci Brouillard

Lovely Pope

Kissimmee Henry

Sable Brown

Jacqueline Angel

Jonae’ Baskin

Third Grade

*Angela White

Lysa Hoyt

Joanna Forrester

Autumn Stinnett

Fourth Grade

*Lauren Stoneman

Mia Vottero

Jeannie Waltz

Alexandra Franks

Fifth Grade

*Erica Hall

Yazmean Burgess

Marcia Ford

Tamika Johnson

Exceptional Education

*Crystal Kochon

TBD

Emily Raper

Jessica Bale

Tarnishar Dunn

Laura Becker

Exceptional Education Assistants

Cheryl Clayton

Robin McCall

Teresa Frye

Laurie Robertson

Lucy Hemaia

Valerie Whitfield

Resource

*Kelly Cragle-Library

Faith Laws-Library Assistant

Lisa Rossi-Art

Sandra Allison-Music

John Gillenwater-PE

Kate Rivara- STEAM

Support Services

Nancy Farrell-Speech Language Pathologist

Emily Vogt- ESL

Kat Mahon-OT

Dawn Burriesci-Gifted Teacher

Jennifer Chenault-School Nurse

Foundational Learning/Family Engagement

Sarah Porter-Title I Reading

Nikki Milligan-Title I Reading

Sue Leedes-Title I Math

Jaime Brinkman-County Reading Specialist

Beth Burba-County Math Specialist

Rafer Giles-Family Advocate

Instructional Intervention

Tammy Rose

Kristy Coleman

Susie Thompson

Michael Barnes

Demitria Myrick

Kali Pascual

Social/Emotional Support Services

Nikita Jones-School Counselor

Nicole Hunter-SESS

Amy Porner-School Psychologist

Kamia Mackenzie-School Social Worker

Capucine Furtick-Behavior Interventionist

Custodial/Maintenance

Moses Jones-Head Custodian

Latrice Lambert-Custodian

Shenoud Fana-Custodian

Lorenzo Rustin-Custodian

Sean Mayer-Maintenance Supervisor

Erwin Thomas-Maintenance

Leon McFadden-Maintenance

School Nutrition Services

Stephanie Owens-Cafeteria Manager

Phyllis Fentress-Assistant Cafeteria Manager

Bernadean Bates

Gwendolyn Banks

Rosetta Bolden

Huda Fekri

Lashell Stansbury

Peggy Johnson

Yvette Ward-Cafeteria Monitor

Shirley Scott-Cafeteria Monitor

Permanent link to this article: http://laburnum.henricoschools.us/faculty-staff/