Print this Page

Faculty & Staff

To find the e-mail address for any staff member, click HERE

Meet the Laburnum Staff

 

Administrative Support

Nicole M. Henderson-Principal

Erin Conmy-Associate Principal

Angela White-Resource Teacher

Sanya Young-Financial Secretary

Dominique Parrish-Registrar

Kindergarten                                      

Michelle Mayer

*Michelle DeLano

Katrease Northern

Alexandra Franks

First Grade

Shaye Coleman

Jamie Spencer

Jacqueline Angel

*Julie Mackenzie

Timicia Brunson

Second Grade

Autumn Stinnett

Lovely Pope

Kissimmee Henry

Sable Brown

Alyssa Dunlap

Third Grade

*Lysa Hoyt

LaTasha Polega

Shaniesha Dickerson

Antorria Fields

Fourth Grade

*Mia Vottero

Jeannie Waltz

Dana Wolinski

Marlin Osborne, Sr.

Fifth Grade

*Erica Hall

Yazmean Burgess

Marcia Ford

Tamika Johnson

Barry Beck, Jr.

Exceptional Education

Crystal Kochon

Kelly Crowder

*Emily Raper

Jessica Bale

Tarnishar Dunn

Laura Becker

Exceptional Education Assistants

Cheryl Clayton

Robin McCall

Teresa Frye

Laurie Robertson

Lucy Hemaia

Valerie Whitfield

Christian Nowlin

Resource

Taylor Winslow-Library

Faith Laws-Library Assistant

Kathleen Holmes-Art

Kayce Berry-Music

John Gillenwater-PE

Support Services

Nancy Farrell-Speech Language Pathologist

Nancy Lewis- ESL

Kat Mahon-OT

Gabriella Smallwood-Gifted Teacher

Jennifer Chenault-School Nurse

Foundational Learning/Family Engagement

Sarah Porter-Title I Reading

Nikki Milligan-Title I Reading

Sue Leedes-Title I Math

Jaime Brinkman-County Reading Specialist

Beth Burba-County Math Specialist

Rafer Giles-Family Advocate

Instructional Intervention

Tammy Rose

Susie Thompson

Michael Barnes

Demitria Myrick

Kali Pascual

Social/Emotional Support Services

Mitez Alexander-School Counselor

Nicole Hunter-SESS

Rick Krogmann-School Psychologist

Ashley Waddell-School Social Worker

Capucine Furtick-Behavior Interventionist

Custodial/Maintenance

Moses Jones-Head Custodian

Latrice Lambert-Custodian

Lorenzo Rustin-Custodian

Chris Biller-Maintenance Supervisor

Travis Michael-Maintenance

Leon McFadden-Maintenance

School Nutrition Services

Stephanie Owens-Cafeteria Manager

Phyllis Fentress-Assistant Cafeteria Manager

Bernadean Bates

Gwendolyn Banks

Rosetta Bolden

Huda Fekri

Lashell Stansbury

Peggy Johnson

Yvette Ward-Cafeteria Monitor

Shirley Scott-Cafeteria Monitor

Permanent link to this article: https://laburnum.henricoschools.us/faculty-staff/